Utoy Cemetery Association, Inc.
Utoy Cemetery Association, Inc.

Cemetery Maps and Roster of Marked Graves

Utoy Cemetery Roster
The Utoy Cemetery Roster contains a list of those buried there, including the Map Grid Sector in which they are buried.
Utoy Roster - 2.22.16.xlsx
Microsoft Excel sheet [21.1 KB]
Utoy SATELLITE-OVERVIEW AND CEMETERY-OVERVIEW MAPS
Scaled maps of all the existing marked and 150 unmarked grave sites.
Utoy FINAL 2_22_16.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [1.8 MB]

UTOY CEMETERY MAPS AND ROSTER OF MARKED GRAVES

We are just finishing a $9,240 Grounding Penetrating Radar and Mapping Project, where we located 150 unmarked graves and prepared scaled maps of all the existing marked and unmarked gravesites. 

 

The Utoy SATELLITE-OVERVIEW AND CEMETERY-OVERVIEW MAPS (Utoy FINAL 2_22_16.pdf) and Utoy Cemetery Roster (Utoy Roster - 2_22_16.xlsx) are included, above..

 

The Utoy Cemetery Roster contains a list of those buried there, including the Map Grid Sector in which they are buried.

 

The Utoy Cemetery Roster and Maps are color coded to indicate which wars the veterans buried there had fought in:

WAR COLOR KEY:

COLOR:

WAR:

GREEN

REVOLUTIONARY WAR

LIGHT PURPLE

WAR OF 1812

ORANGE

CIVIL WAR-CSA

DARK BLUE

SPANISH-AMERICAN WAR

LIGHT BLUE

WW II

YELLOW

VIETNAM CONFLICT

 

Please note that you can “zoom in,” or make the images appear larger, on the SATELLITE-OVERVIEW AND CEMETERY-OVERVIEW MAPS (Utoy FINAL 2_22_16.pdf). 

 

The Utoy FINAL 2_22_16.pdf file can be opened with Adobe Acrobat Reader DC. A free copy of this software can be downloaded from: https://get.adobe.com/reader/.

 

You just scroll up, or down to switch from one map to the other.  You can move (scroll) from side-to-side or up-and-down by sliding the bars at the right and bottom of the viewing pane.  You can also “zoom-In” to make the images larger.

 

Utoy

CEMETERY ROSTER

Atlanta, Georgia

Fall 2015

#

NAME

LAST

YEARS

GRID

1

MAMIE J.

ALEXANDER

1873-1953

A4

2

WILLIAM D.

ALEXANDER

1868-1914

A4

3

FANNIE BRYANT

ANDREWS

???-1952

NW

4

NANNIE V.

BARTLETT

1877-1915

D2

5

MARY ELIZABETH

BARTLETT

2010-2010

D2

6

AMY E.

BELK

1818-1890

C2

7

GEORGIA M.

BELK

1871-1886

C2

8

MARTHA

BELK

1808-1858

C2

9

MARY JANE

BELK

1845-1929

C2

10

W. FLOYD

BELK

1877-1968

C2

11

WARREN A.

BELK

1810-1890

C2

12

WARREN A.

BELK

1874-1964

C2

13

WILLIAM W.

BELK

1837-1918

C2

14

JOHN

BLUNT

1805-1848

A2

15

EDNA A.

BOURN

1899-1900

C3

16

????

BRYANT

????-____

B4

17

CHARLES C.

BRYANT

1871-1871

A4

18

CLIFFORD O.

BRYANT

1879-1951

A4

19

DAISY S.

BRYANT

1907-1966

A4

20

ELMER L.

BRYANT

1911-1957

A4

21

ELNA BEATRICE

BRYANT

1907-1996

B4

22

EUGENE

BRYANT

1906-1926

A4

23

FANNIE MAUDE

BRYANT

1874-1954

A4

24

INFANT SON

BRYANT

1914-1914

A4

25

JOHN THOMAS

BRYANT

1839-1911

A4

26

JULIA

BRYANT

1940-1968

B4

27

MARTHENA

BRYANT

1840-1889

A4

28

MARY L.

BRYANT

1876-1952

A4

29

PEARL

BRYANT

1882-1903

A4

30

REBECCA C.

BRYANT

1818-1896

A4

31

RUFUS HENRY

BRYANT

1905-1969

B4

32

WILLIAM

BRYANT

1810-1888

A4

33

WILLIAM H.

BRYANT

1848-1897

A4

34

CAMILLA

BULLARD

1854-1931

D2

35

ALICE L.

BURT

1879-1920

B1

36

CURTIS FLOYD

BURT

1858-1912

B1

37

JACKSON

CAGLE

1839-1880

C3

38

A. M.

CARROLL

1814-1896

B4

39

MARION M.

CARROLL

1890-1897

B4

40

MAUD G.

CARROLL

1893-1897

B4

41

ANNIE L.

CENTER

1883-1961

D2

42

FRED L.

CENTER

1905-1988

D2

43

INFANT SON

CENTER

1902-1902

D2

44

INFANT SON

CENTER

1903-1903

D2

45

M. MILTON

CENTER

1913-1913

D2

46

ZENUS B.

CENTER

1875-1960

D2

47

ELIZABETH J.

CHAFFIN

1864-1890

C3

48

JOHN F.

CHAFFIN

1852-1925

C3

49

INF. S/O S.E. & B.F.

CHAMBERS

1890-1891

 

50

EZEKIEL J.

CHILDRESS

1846-1902

A4

51

GEORGIA W.

CHILDRESS

1841-1926

A4

52

HENRIETTA R.

CHILDRESS

1813-1841

B1

53

JAMES E.

CHILDRESS

1874-1948

A4

54

JANE R.

CHILDRESS

1826-1902

A4

55

JESSE

CHILDRESS

1812-1878

A4

56

JESSE J.

CHILDRESS

1869-1911

A4

57

JOHN A. D.

CHILDRESS

1836-1905

A4

58

SARAH E. BRYANT

CHILDRESS

1839-1897

A4

59

SARAH W.

CHILDRESS

1839-1897

A4

60

JOSEPH FRANKLIN

CLOWER

1851-1893

C2

61

MANDY VELVA W.

CLOWER

1861-1932

C2

62

EXIE E.

COCHRAN

1879-1963

C1

63

INFANT SON

COCHRAN

1903-1904

C2

64

JAMES P.

COCHRAN

1875-1932

C1

65

CAMILLA O.

CORNWELL

1859-1860

B1

66

CHARNER W.

CORNWELL

1837-1860

B2

67

MARY ANN

CUNNINGHAM

1833-1883

A2

68

MARY E.

CUNNINGHAM

1883-1884

A2

69

ROBERT

CUNNINGHAM

1817-1882

A2

70

SARAH E.

CUNNINGHAM

1893-1899

A2

71

ELIZA

DAVIS

????-????

NW

72

JERRY

DAVIS

????-????

NW

73

EMILY C. HENDON

ELLIS

1825-1955

C1

74

JOHN

ELLIS

1824-1905

C2

75

JOSHUA F.

GAMMON

1850-1897

B1

76

RUTH I.

GAMMON

1884-1885

C3

77

ANSEL L.

GILBERT

1846-1906

C3

78

E.D.G.

GILBERT

????-????

 

79

GEORGE W.

GILBERT

1818-1819

 

80

INF.D/O WM & N.H.

GILBERT

1857-1857

 

81

JOSHUA

GILBERT

1815-1889

C3

82

JOSHUA L.

GILBERT

1815-1816

 

83

JULIA A.

GILBERT

1850-1850

 

84

KATE L.

GILBERT

1849-1880

C3

85

LOLA M.

GILBERT

????-1860

B2

86

SARAH

GILBERT

????-????

A2

87

MARTHA B.

GILBERT

1831-1917

C3

88

WILLIAM

GILBERT

1758-1830

A2

89

CANNON M.

HANKINS

1837-1864

B2

90

CORRINE

HARBUCK

1881-1883

C3

91

GEORGE E.

HARBUCK

1848-1903

C3

92

LIZZIE

HARBUCK

1855-1906

C3

93

FREDERICK

HARDWICK

1832-1880

B2

94

GEORGE B.

HEAD

1849-1910

A4

95

JOHN F.

HEAD

1854-1921

A4

96

JOHN L.

HEAD

1878-1930

A4

97

ISHAM

HENDON

1775-1855

B2

98

SALLY M.

HENDON

1785-1825

B2

99

SARAH

HENDON

1823-1910

C1

100

G. W.

HERNDON

1837-1913

C2

101

EDMUND R.

HERREN

1822-1888

C3

102

INFANT SON

HERREN

????-????

C3

103

WILLIAM W.

HERREN

1858-1935

C3

104

ESTHER CHATHAM

HERRING

1791-1861

 

105

CAMILLA G.

HUGHEY

1842-1923

C3

106

HENRY H.

HUGHEY

1836-1906

C3

107

MARY

JACKSON

1827-1927

NW

108

JAMES D.

JONES

1899-1939

C3

109

NANCY H.

KEY

1819-1871

B2

110

ALICE WILLIS

LANDRUM

1855-1922

B1

111

AVY JANE

LANDRUM

1829-1919

B1

112

BILLIE C.

LANDRUM

1917-1988

B4

113

ELBERT N.

LANDRUM

1876-1942

B4

114

ELLA E.

LANDRUM

1881-1937

B4

115

FRANCIS C.

LANDRUM

1852-1935

B1

116

GEORGIA G.

LANDRUM

1882-1963

B3

117

JAMES A.

LANDRUM

1823-1908

B1

118

JAMES F.

LANDRUM

1907-1972

B4

119

JULIA

LANDRUM

1886-1886

B4

120

WILDER J.

LANDRUM

1877-1942

B4

121

ALICE MAY

LEE

1890-1896

C3

122

BENNIE W.

LEE

1887-1896

C3

123

ELIZABETH F.

LEE

1868-1933

C3

124

JAMES R.

LEE

1857-1938

C3

125

JESSIE A.

LEE

1891-1896

C3

126

JOHN A.

LEE

1831-1906

D3

127

OLIE B.

LEE

1893-1896

C3

128

SEABORN M.

LEE

1876-1903

D3

129

SUSAN E.

LEE

1831-1916

D3

130

PEARL M.

MCCOOL

1894-1940

C3

131

DAVID

MCCULLOUGH

1872-1873

C2

132

MARY

MCCULLOUGH

1870-1873

C1

133

ALICE

MCDANIEL

1875-1875

C3

134

ANNIE

MCDANIEL

1847-1914

C3

135

IDA

MCDANIEL

1875-1875

C2

136

LAURA

MCDANIEL

1875-1940

C3

137

LEILA

MCDANIEL

1875-1956

D3

138

JULIA M.

MORGAN

1859-1900

D3

139

CLAUD

MURRAY

1877-1902

B4

140

LAURA E.

NORRIS

1862-1920

C2

141

MARTHA P.

NORTON

1826-1889

B1

142

ROBERT S.

PEARSON

1852-1885

C2

143

WILLIAM H.

RATTERREE

1857-1935

A1

144

CLEMENTINE

ROBERTS

1856-1940

D2

145

MAMIE CLARA

ROSS

1888-1969

C1

146

MAUD

ROWE

1892-1929

D1

147

DANIEL F.

SALE, JR.

1945-2011

D3

148

ESTHER O.

SHULER

1903-1928

C2

149

MAMIE EMILINE

SHULER

1879-1971

C2

150

SAMUEL A.

SHULER

1876-1899

C2

151

SAMUEL A.

SHULER, JR.

1928-1929

C2

152

ANN

SMITH

????-????

C1

153

FRANCIS

SMITH

????-????

C1

154

LOU ANNA

SMITH

1989-????

C3

155

MARION S.

SMITH

1909-1914

C3

156

MARTHA

SMITH

????-????

C1

157

NANCY

SMITH

????-????

C1

158

WILLIE THOMAS

SMITH

1891-1911

C3

159

VERA L.

STOWERS

1941-1942

D2

160

MACAJAH

SUTTLES

1790-1850

A2

161

MARGARET H.

SUTTLES

1748-1839

A2

162

WILLIAM

SUTTLES

1731-1839

A2

163

EDNA F.

THRIFT

1888-1973

A4

164

BONNIE LEE

TOWNER

1966-1966

C3

165

MILFORD R.

TOWNER

1912-1996

D3

166

RICHARD S.

TOWNER

1942-1983

D3

167

VINNIE MAE M.

TOWNER

1923-2006

D3

168

ANNIE M.

WARNER

1893-1895

 

169

ARMINDA EMELINE

WHITE

1822-1903

C2

170

AUGUSTUS J.

WHITE

1890-1895

B2

171

CHARLIE ELBERT

WHITE

1875-1888

 

172

ELIZA ANN

WHITE

1830-1909

C3

173

ELIZABETH F.

WHITE

1835-1911

C2

174

ELIZABETH W.

WHITE

1801-1883

C3

175

FRANCIS M.

WHITE

1827-1925

C3

176

GEORGE A.

WHITE, SR.

1862-1912

D1

177

GEORGIA ANN

WHITE

1855-1929

C2

178

IRMA

WHITE

1902-1971

 

179

JACOB

WHITE, JR.

1772-1861

C3

180

JESSE F.

WHITE

1853-1858

C2

181

JOSEPH

WHITE

1865-1872

C2

182

LILLIAN WEST

WHITE

1901-1943

C1

183

MARION

WHITE

1899-1916

D1

184

MARY D.

WHITE

1867-1952

D1

185

MARY S.

WHITE

1856-1904

B4

186

OSCAR M.

WHITE

1881-1942

C1

187

SARAH A.

WHITE

1832-1888

C3

188

SARAH M. G.

WHITE

1856-1858

C2

189

WILLIAM M.

WHITE

1855-1925

C1

190

WILLIAM W.

WHITE

1800-1895

C3

191

WILLIE W.

WHITE

1881-1881

B2

192

LEOMI

WILLIAMS

1893-1915

A1

193

NANCY ANN C.

WILLIS

1851-1895

B3

194

ELIZABETH S. LESLEY

WILLIS

1814-1859

B3

195

INFANT DAU.

WILLIS

1869-1869

B3

196

JOSEPH

WILLIS, JR.

1812-1875

B3

197

JOSEPH D.

WILLIS

1843-1907

B3

198

MARY K.

WILLIS

1849-1912

B3

199

PINCKNEY W.

WILLIS

????-1978

 

200

SARAH S.

WILLIS

1834-1895

B3

201

WILLIAM J. F.

WILLIS

1849-1909

B3

Print Print | Sitemap
© Utoy Cemetery Association, Inc.